個人情報保護方針

マッチングサイト ~ Work in Kyushu ~個人情報保護規程

■ 基本的な考え方 九州留学生就職支援事業実行委員会(以下「当委員会」)は、マッチングサイト ~ Work in Kyushu ~(以下「当サイト」)の運営にあたり、利用者が提供した個人情報については、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」等の関係法令に基づき適正に管理します。

■ 個人情報の収集と利用目的 当サイトでは、以下の目的により個人情報を収集します。 ・ 当サイトにおける利用者の個人認証および利用者への情報提供 ・ 利用者の同意に基づく、当サイト利用企業への公開情報の掲示 ・ 利用者への就職活動に関する催事関係開催情報の送信

■ 利用及び提供の制限 当委員会は、法定等に定めのある場合やその他特別な理由を除き、収集した情報を利用目的以外に自ら利用し、又は第三者に提供しません。ただし、当サイトのアクセス数・利用者属性等を統計的に処理した情報については、公表する場合があります。

■ 個人情報に係る免責事項 当委員会は、第三者の個人情報の取得に関し、以下の場合は何らの責任を負いません。 ・ 利用者本人が、当サイトの機能または別の通信手段を使用して特定の企業に自らの個 人情報を明らかにした場合 ・ インターネットを経由した情報の送受信の際に、第三者による漏洩、不正流用、改ざ ん当が行われた場合

■ 個人情報の管理 当委員会は、収集した個人情報を厳重に管理し、情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損を防止するとともに、収集した情報の適切な管理のために必要な措置を講じます。



Personal Information Protection Regulations of the Job Matching Site Work in Kyushu

■ Guiding Principles With regard to the handling of personal information submitted by users, the Kyushu International Student Career Support Project Executive Committee (hereinafter the “Committee”) operates the Job Matching Site Work in Kyushu (hereinafter the “Site”) in accordance with all relevant laws, including the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

■ Collection of Personal Information and Purpose of Use The Site collects personal information for the following purposes: Personal authentication of users accessing the Site and provision of information to users Provision of public information to companies using the Site at the consent of users Sharing event-related information on job searches with users

■ Limitations of Use and Disclosure Unless stipulated by law or other special circumstances, the Committee will not provide the collected personal information to third parties nor use such information outside the purposes of use as specified. However, statistical information, such as site access numbers and statistical information on users, may be disclosed publicly.

■ Disclaimer on Personal Information The committee shall not be liable for any personal information submitted by third parties in the following cases. If a user clarifies personal information to specific companies using the functions of the Site or another communication method. If, upon sending and receiving information via the Internet, leakage, misappropriation, or alteration is made by third parties.

■ Management of Personal Information As part of a program of strict control of personal information, the Committee implements all precautions necessary to ensure appropriate management of the collected information, as well to prevent leakage, loss, or misuse.